Exhibitors

 

 

 

2017 Expo Floor Map

Presenting Sponsors:

UNH Cooperative Extension
Booths #102 & 104
Taylor Hall
59 College Road
Durham, NH 03824-2621
Ken LaValley, Dean & Director
(603)862-1520

NH Division of Forests & Lands
Booths #808, 809 & 810
PO Box 1856
Concord, NH 03301
Brad Simpkins, Director
(603)271-2214

NH Department of Agriculture, Markets & Food/Farms of Distinction
Booths #804, 805 & 806
PO Box 2042
Concord, NH 03302-2042
Lorraine S. Merrill, Commissioner
(603)271-3788

FARMO
Booth #100
FARMO is a great, interactive scavenger hunt game for kids of all ages! Thanks to NH Agriculture in the Classroom for coordinating this game for us each year!

KIDZONE
Kidzone is a great way for kids of all ages to have fun at the Expo!  We’ve got kid-friendly demonstrations from our exhibitors, facepainting,  take home activities, photo opportunities, and more!  Check back for our Kidzone schedule!

RUG BRAIDERS, SPINNERS, & MORE
In the Ice Cream Pavilion
Each year we are fortunate to have a variety of demonstrations in our Ice Cream Pavilion (across from the NH Food Bank Recipe for Success booth).  Be sure to stop over and see what is happening while at the Expo!

Meet Our 2017 Exhibitors:

4-H Foundation of New Hampshire – Booth #718
Holly Young
Taylor Hall; 59 College Road
Durham, NH 03824
(603)862-2187

AG Structures – Booth #713
Jim Mason
96 Old Turnpike Rd
Salisbury, NH 03268
(603)648-2987

Ben’s Pure Maple Products LLC – Booths #501 & 503
Ben Fisk
83 Webster Hwy
Temple, NH 03084
(603)562-6595

Beeline Skin Care – Booth #103
Susan Lamphear
184 Stone Falls Road
Henniker, NH 03042
(603)470-6661

Burl Land Clearing – Booth #921
Molly Gardner
397 Hermit Road
Manchester, NH 03109
(603)235-6799

Casella Organics – Booth #802
Scott Martineau
4 Chennell Drive; Suite 200
Concord, NH 03301
(603)228-6482

Center Hill Barns – Booth #213
Tim Pittman
PO Box 262
Concord, NH 03301
(603)798-5087

Co-operative Insurance Companies – Booth #415
Kevin Bourdon
PO Box 5890
Middlebury, VT 05753
(802)388-0061

Coastal Solar Group LLC/Arch Solar – Booth #408
Brian Morrill
21 Tenney Road
Sandown, NH 03873
(603)702-6434
Community Health Institute for “Tick Free New Hampshire” – Booth #204
Christin D’Olivio
501 South Street
Bow, NH 03304
(603)573.3353

Energy Panel Structures – Booth #511
Chris Simpkins
5 Beaver Lane
Bedford, NH 03110
(603) 493-4675

Erickson Foundation Supportworks – Booth #507
Niles Erickson
38B David Drive
Hudson, NH 03051
(603)889-0098

Farm Credit East, ACA – Booth #215
David Bishop
2 Constitution Drive
Bedford, NH 03110
(603)472-3554

FW Webb – Booth #801
Will Streeter
1173 Conway Road
Madison, NH 03849
(603)367-8852

Farms & Barns RE, LLC – Booth #303
Shirley Sullivan
PO Box 719
New Boston, NH 03070
(603)487-3010

Farm Family Insurance Companies – Booth #305
Brandon Coffman
297 Sheep Davis Road
Concord, NH 03301
(603)223-6686

Frost Farm Service, Inc. – Booths #901, 902, 903, 904
Ted Frost
PO Box 546
Greenville, NH 03048
(603)878-2384

GoliathTech of New Hampshire – Booth #410
Ryan Provins
160 Norway Hill Road
Hancock, NH 03449
(603)525-3549

Governor’s Lilac & Wildflower Commission – Booths #316 & 318
Guy Guinta
PO Box 183
Sanbornton, NH 03269
(603)286-4844

Granite State FFA – Booth #203
Maria Vanderwoude
PO Box 2042
Concord, NH 03301
(603)568-5932

Granite State Dairy Promotion – Booth #118
Amy Hall
25 Capitol Street
Concord, NH 03301
(603)271-3696

Granite State Division Society of American Foresters – Booth #315
Steven Judkin
54 Portsmouth Street
Concord, NH 03301
(603)224-9945

Guaraldi Agency – Booth #209
Tim Guaraldi
21 Bank Street
Lebanon, NH 03766
(603)448-3250

HAIX North America, Inc. – Booth #800
Sandy Longarzo
2320 Fortune Drive, Suite 120
Lexington, KY 40509
(859)281-0111

Harmony Energy Works, Inc. – Booth #923
George Horrocks
10 Gale Road
Hampton, NH 03842
(603)926-3366

Hemlock Springs Soaps – Booth #114
Karen Steurer
17 Brandy Brook Road
Lyndeborough, NH 03082
(603)465-1899

Hike Monadnock – Booth #416
Ann Dea Whippen
PO Box 157
Jaffrey, NH 03452
(603)532-4453

Homemade Specialty LLC – Booth #412
Vicki Abbott
PO Box 176
Epping, NH 03042
(603)557-5555

IHC Chapter 18 of New England – Booths #418 & 519
James Wheeler
238 Whitten Road
Milford, NH 03055
(603)721-9328

Ink Drawings by Gene Matras – Booth #307
Gene Matras
821 Catamount Rd.
Pittsfield, NH 03263
(603)435-8214

Jesse Remington High School – Booths #514,516,615,617
Jeff Philbrick
PO Box 473
Candia, NH 03034
(603)483-5664

KNG Blue Seal Feeds – Booths #400 & 402
Heather Holloway
PO Box 1081
Upton, MA 01568
(508)614-5124

King Street Vineyards LLC – Booth #301
David Quigley
23 King Street
Milford, NH 03053
(603)672-7000

Knoxland Equipment – Booths #600, 602, 701, 703
Allan Jones
25 Old Warner Lane
Warner, NH 03278
(603)746-5260

Labonville – Booth #517
Alex Labonville
504 Main Street
Gorham, NH 03581
(800)764-9969

LeafFilter North of Massachusetts, Inc. – Booth #409
Laura Ridel
1595 Georgetown Road
Hudson, OH 44236
(330)655-7950

League of Conservation Voters – Booth #202
Rob Werner
82 Hooksett Turnpike
Concord, NH 03301
(603)674-9810

Lindsay Water Conditioning, Inc. – Booth #610
Paul Rogers
PO Box 1065
East Hampstead, NH 03826
(603)382-4394

Maple Pro, Inc. d/b/a CDL USA – Booths #500 & 502
Tom Patterson
3 Lemmah Drive
St. Albans, VT 05478
(802)527-0000

Milton CAT – Booth #720
Adrienne Currin
100 Quarry Drive
Milton, MA 01757
(774)573-5364

MOMS Manchester – Booths #914, 915, & 916
Heather Lockwood
98 Willow Street
Manchester, NH 03103
(603)627-3957

MoTown Mushrooms – Booth #200
Monica Gallardo
161 Vanasse Road
Morristown, VT 05661
(802)578-1281

MQSHARP/Suffolk Saw of New England – Booth #208
Jeff Mellett
33 Gaudet Drive
Belmont, NH 03220
(603)528-3794

Nelson Tractor – Booth #608
Maury Collins
521 Old Stoddard Rd
Nelson, NH 03457
(603)847-3321

New Boston Truck & Equipment – Booths #909 & 910
Bill Matheson
PO Box 54
New Boston, NH 03070
(603)487-5148

New England Alpaca Owners Association (NEAOBA) – Booths #705 & 707
Gordon Long
125 Mallego Road
Barrington, NH 03820
(603)664-7206

NH-VT Christmas Tree Association – Booths #504 & 506
James Horst
569 Pleasant Valley Road
Bennington, VT 05201
(802)447-0660

NH Agriculture in the Classroom – -Booth #201
Debbi Cox
295 Sheep Davis Road
Concord, NH 03301
(603)224-1934

NH Agricultural Experiment Station – Booths #110 & 112
Anita Klein
46 College Rd; Rudman Hall
Durham, NH 03824
(603)862-2809

NH Association of Conservation Districts – Booth #304
Betty Anderson
273 Locust Street; Suite 2D
Dover, NH 03820
(603)397-2154

NH Beekeepers Association – Booths #105 & 107
Cecile Lefebvre
16 Depot Street
Weare, NH 03281
(603)497-6067

NH Building at the Big E – Booth #205
Margaret Drye
PO Box 3
Plainfield, NH 03781
(603)675-9159

NH Department of Parks and Recreation – Booth #811
Eric Feldbaum
172 Pembroke Road
Concord, NH 03301
(603)271-3556

NH Farm Bureau – Booths #300 & 302
Diane Clary
295 Sheep Davis Road
Concord, NH 03301
(603)224-1934

NH Farm Museum – Booth #509
Mark Foynes
PO Box 644
Milton, NH 03851
(603)652-7840

NH Farmers Market Association – Booth #103
Wendy Stevens
290 Quaker Street
Weare, NH 03281
(603)344-2323

NH Federation of Garden Clubs, Inc. – Booth #314
Jane Goodwin
6 Monarch Way
Kingston, NH 03843
(603)347-5663

NH Fish & Game – Booths #109 & 111
Mark Beauchesne
11 Hazen Drive
Concord, NH 03301
(603)271-6355

NH Food Alliance – Booth #922
Benjamin Hill
107 Nesmith Hall, 131 Main Street
Durham, NH 03824
(603)862-0172

NH Food Bank/Recipe for Success – Booths #614,616,715,717
Jayson McCarter
700 East Industrial Park Drive
Manchester, NH 03101
(603)669-9725

NH Giant Pumpkin Growers Association – Booth #404
Robert Demers
656 South Mammoth Road
Manchester, NH 03109
(603)625-

NH Historic Agricultural Structures Advisory Committee – Booth #515
Beverly Thomas
PO Box 268
Concord, NH 03301
(603)224-2281

NH Horse Council – Booth #405
Diane Russell
18 Mount Saint Mary’s Way #303
Hooksett, NH 03106
(603)703-5181

NH Plant Growers Association/Plant Something NH – Booth #406
Linda Zukas
295 Sheep Davis Road
Concord, NH 03301
(603)224-1934

NH Sheep & Wool Growers Association – Booth #605
Rick Young
PMB 227
Concord, NH 03301
(603)664-4051

NH State Grange – Booths #601 & 603
Norman Brandt
41 Burnt Swamp Rd.
E. Kingston, NH 03827
(603) 642-5074

NH Timberland Owners Association – Booth #311
Sean Sullivan
64 Portsmouth Street
Concord, NH 03301
(603)224-9699

NH Tourism – Booth #414
Michele Cota
172 Pembroke Road
Concord, NH 03301
(603)271-2665

NH Trappers Association – Booth #917
Paul DeBow
467 Main Street
Plymouth, NH 03264
(603)487-2479

NH Tree Program – Booths #317 & 319
Bob Hardy
State Forest Nursery; 465 Daniel Webster Hwy
Boscawen, NH 03303
(603)796-2323

NH Veterinary Medical Association – Booth #419
Linda Baines
PO Box 4017
Concord, NH 03301
(603)774-8021

Nodrog Farms – Booths #709 & 711
Gordon Long
125 Mallego Road
Barrington, NH 03820
(603)664-7206

Northeast Organic Farming Association of NH (NOFA-NH) – Booth #116
Monica Rico
84 Silk Farm Road
Concord, NH 03301
(603)224-5022

Northeast Two Cylinder Club – Booth #611
Dana Ramspott
11 Lower Main Street
Sunapee, NH 03782
(603)398-8116

OESCO, Inc. – Booths #210,212 & 214
Andy Dulude
PO Box 540
Conway, MA 01341
(413)369-4335

Owens Coring/Lux Renovations – Booth #417
Justin Hoyle
60 Shawmut Road
Canton, MA 02021
(774)930-2706

Payeur Distributions Inc. – Booths #911, 912 & 913
Norman Gygax
5379 Route 112
Ascot Corner, Quebec JOB1AO
(819)821.2015

Popzup Popper – Booth #310
Julie Lapham
1 Washington Street; Suite 5008
Dover, NH 03820
(978)502-1737

Poulin Grain, Inc. – Booth #803
Dan Wright
24 Railroad Square
Newport, VT 05855
(802)334-6731

Rescon Exteriors, Inc. – Booth #510
Delana Azevedo
714-A Southbridge Street
Auburn, MA 01501
(508)832-5202

Resource Management Inc.- Booth #508
Eryka Reid
1171 NH Rt 175
Holderness, NH 03245
(603)36 -8900

ReVision Energy – Booth #609
Eleanor Luna
7 Commercial Drive
Brentwood, NH 03833
(603)392-7062

Saffie’s Neighborhood Bakery – Booth #113
Greg Saffie
51 Harvey Road, Unit H
Londonderry, NH 03053
(603)548-5645

Sanborn Mills Farm – Booth #407
Colin Cabot
7097 Sanborn Road
Loudon, NH 03307
(603)435-7314

Small & Beginner Farmers of New Hampshire – Booths #401 & 403
Christine St. Clair
47 Lily Pond Road
Pike, NH 03780
(603)989-2009

Society for the Protection of New Hampshire Forests – Booth #313
Dave Anderson
54 Portsmouth Street
Concord, NH 03301
(603)224-9945

Somero Maple Farm, LLC – Booths #411 & 413
Peter Somero
21 Poor Farm Rd
New Ipswich, NH 03071
(603)562-0822

The Carriage Barn Equine Assisted Therapy Programs – Booth #211
Ann Miles
PO Box 247
E. Kingston, NH 03827
(603)378-0140

The Mill Fudge FactoryBooth #801A
Kristen Powers
2 Central Street
Bristol, NH 03222
(603)744-0403

The Word – The Universal Spirit – Booth #513
Jennifer Raymond
430 Old County Road
Deering, NH 03244
(603)464-5770

Thompson School of Applied Science – UNH – Booth #108
Regina Smick-Attisano
34 Sage Way
Durham, NH 03824
(603)862-1025

Timepays – Booth #920
Scott Johnson
1 Credit Union Way
Randolph, MA 02368
(6017)298-1000

Townline Equipment Sales Inc. – Booths #905, 906, 907 & 908
Drew Marrazzo
PO Box 300
Plainfield, NH 03781
(603)675-6347

TrueStim – Booth #612
Michelle Millner
9550 S. Eastern Avenue; Suite 253
Las Vegas, NV 89213
(314)329-0010

Union Leader – -Booth #607
Mark Hancock
100 William Loeb Drive; PO Box 9555
Manchester, NH 03108
(603)496-6564

University of New Hampshire Forestry & Wildlife Program – Booth #106
Alicia Carlson
131 Main Street; Nesmith Hall 211
Durham, NH 03824
(603)862-3883

USDA – APHIS, WILDLIFE SERVICES – Booths #217 & 219
David Allaben
59 Chenell Drive
Concord, NH 03301
(603)223-6832

USDA – Farm Service Agency – Booth #308
Marilyn Milne
53 Pleasant Street; Room 1601
Concord, NH 03301
(603)224-7941

USDA – NASS New England – Booth #309
Gary Keough
53 Pleasant Street, Room 3450
Concord, NH 03301
(603)227-3129

USDA – Natural Resources Conservation Service – Booth #306
Betty Anderson
273 Locust Street; Suite 2D
Dover, NH 03820
(603)397-2154

USDA-Rural Development – Booth #312
Pollaidh Major
10 Ferry Street Suite 218
Concord, NH 03301
(802)820-6080

VCS/Bay State Forestry Service – Booth #207
Mike Powers
469 Tanglewood Drive
Henniker, NH 03242
(603)325-5430

VT-NH Chapter of The American Chestnut Foundation – Booth #206
Kendra Collins
705 Spear Street
South Burlington, VT 05403
(802)999-8706

Volunteer NH/NH Disaster Animal Response Team – Booth #505
Domenic DiNatale
117 Pleasant Street, Dolloff Building, 4th Floor
Concord, NH 03301
(603)271-6098

Wellscroft Fence Systems, LLC - Booths #216 & 218
David Kennard
167 Sunset Hill Road
Harrisville, NH 03450
(603)827-3464

Wolf Rock Construction – Booths #518 & 619
Ken Specht
765 Greenville Road
Mason, NH 03048
(603)801-9305

Wood-Mizer, LLC – Booths #604 & 606
Ross Clair
8180 W. 10th Street
Indianapolis, IN 4614
(207)645 2072